Privacy Policy

Contact us if you've got more questions and we'll do our best to answer: contact@realexperts.co.uk
Real Estate Experts Limited ("www.realexperts.co.uk," we," us”) is an online platform through which experts may create their profile (as defined below) in order to share knowledge and advice to seekers. We respect your privacy, and we are committed to protecting your personal information. In general, you can visit our site without identifying yourself or provide personal information. Collectively, we describe our products and services—including our websites, mobile apps, platform, content, and products—as our "Services”. This Privacy Policy explains how we treat information from or about our users, including how we collect, use, and share information in connection with our Services.

Data Protection Act (1998)


The UK Data Protection Act 1998 c. 29 Part III Section 24 mandates the duty of certain data controllers to make sure information available. (b)the data controller has not notified the relevant particulars in respect of that processing under section 18, the data controller must, within twenty-one days of receiving a written request from any person, make the relevant particulars available to that person in writing free of charge. (4) Any data controller who fails to comply with the duty imposed by subsection (1) is guilty of an offense. (5) It shall be a defense for a person charged with an offense under subsection (4) to show that he exercised all due diligence to comply with the duty.
Our Privacy Policy (the Policy) is an expression of our commitment to adhere not only to the legislative requirements of the Privacy Act concerning the handling of personal information but the spirit of the Act as well. Our objective is to balance the need to collect, retain, use, disclose and dispose of personal information about individuals with the right to privacy of people, and to ensure that all persons are aware of the circumstances under which their personal information will be collected, retained, used, disclosed, and disposed of by the Company.
We are always changing and improving our Services. We may add or remove functionalities or features, and we may suspend or stop a Service altogether. You can stop using our Services at any time, although we’ll be sorry to see you go. Your continued use of this Site after such notices constitutes your agreement to all such terms, conditions, and notices. If you do not agree with any of these conditions, please do not use the site.

1. What Information Does Real Estate Experts Limited Collect?


1.1 Information You Supply

a) Personal Information means any data that may be used to identify a natural person. You may browse our site without revealing any of your Personal Information, however, if you would like to avail yourself to any of our website's, you will be required to provide the below information.
b) When you register to use our Services, we ask for information such as your name, address, email address, telephone number, and company name, if applicable.
c) Once you register, you may add information to your profile.
d) If you buy something on or through our Services, we collect information about the transaction.

1.2 Transaction Information

We collect transaction details related to your use of our Services, including the type of service requested, date and time the service was provided, amount charged, and other related transaction details. Our Real Estate Experts Limited website will send customer a SMS messages concerning transactions. 

1.3 Usages and Preference Information

We collect information about how you and site visitors interact with our Services, preferences expressed, and settings chosen. In some cases, we do this through the use of cookies, pixel tags, and similar technologies that create and maintain unique identifiers. To learn more about these technologies, please see our Cookie Policy.

1.4 Aggregate Information

a) Log Files: Like many other Web sites, Realestateexpertslimited.com .com makes use of log files. The information inside the log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, type of browser, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, and number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses, and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.
b) Cookies and Web Beacons: Real Estate Experts Limited Does use cookies to store information about visitor’s preferences, record user-specific information on which pages the user access or visit, customize Web page content based on visitor’s browser type or other information that the visitor sends via their browser.
c) DoubleClick DART Cookie: Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on Real Estate Experts Limited Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to users based on their visit to www.realestateexpertslimited.com and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google at the following URL -http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html
d) Google AdSense: Some of our advertising partners may use cookies and web beacons on our site. Our advertising partners include Google AdSense. Protocol ("IP") address, an identifier that is unique to the mobile device on which you install the App as well as particular software and hardware information about your device;

2. How We Use Your Information?


2.1
When we collect personal information from you, such information will only be used for business purposes, such as to personalize the content you view and to better understand how you use the App to improve the services this App provides.
2.2
We use the information to do some things that help us provide our Services to you and our partners.
2.3
To provide you with hardware, content, apps, and other services;
2.4
Communicate with you about our Services;
2.5
Provide technical support; and update notifications to our Services; and
2.6
Customize your experiences and improve, and develop your experience.
2.7
Improve services offered by others third parties that provide content, apps, and other experiences.
2.8
We also use this information to measure how users respond to our marketing efforts.

3. How We Use Your Information?


3.1
Certain information you post to your profile, such as your ID (also known as your Username), your system-generated user ID, will be public and visible to people in and off our Services. Your ID is a unique identifier you choose to identify yourself on our Services.
3.2
Any other information you choose to share with the third party.

4. Third Party Advertising and Analytics Services.


We may allow others to serve advertisements across the Internet and provide analytics services on our behalf.  These entities may use cookies, web beacons and other technologies to collect information about your use of our website and other websites, including your IP address, web browser, pages viewed, time spent on pages, links clicked and conversion information.  This information may be used by Real Estate Experts Limited and others to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content deliver advertising and content targeted to your interests on our website and other websites and better understand your online activity.  If you wish to disable cookies, you may do so through your individual browser options.
These third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology in the advertisements and links that appear on Real Estate Experts Limited other technologies (such as cookies, JavaScript, or web beacons) may also be used by the third-party ad networks to measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see.  The functions and services related to Real Estate Experts Limited.com are the responsibility of Google. All the cookies, images, videos, statistics, and other components of Google+ are in order of Google’s Privacy Statement. Real Estate Experts Limited has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers. You should consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information on their practices as well as for instructions about how to opt out of certain practices.

5. Behavioural Remarketing


Real Estate Experts Limited uses remarketing services to advertise on third party web sites to you after you visited our Service. We, and our third-party vendors, use cookies to inform, optimize and serve ads based on your past visits to our Service.
Google AdWords remarketing service is provided by Google Inc. You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize the Google Display Network ads by visiting the Google Ads Settings page: http://www.google.com/settings/ads. Google also recommends installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout - for your web browser. Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on provides visitors with the ability to prevent their data from being collected and used by Google Analytics. For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy. More detailed information about having your web browsing information used for behavioural advertising purposes, please visit www.aboutads.info/choices and visit www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp. Our website uses Google Analytics and and/or Mix penal or other similar programs to understand how and from where our site visitors are coming.

6. Third Party Plugins


Real Estate Experts Limited uses remarketing services to advertise on third party web sites to you after you visited our Service. We, and our third-party vendors, use cookies to inform, optimize and serve ads based on your past visits to our Service.

6.1 Facebook:

We use the social network, facebook.com, which is operated by Facebook Inc.; the plugins are identifiable by one of the Facebook logos (white “f” on a blue background or a “thumbs-up” sign) or are identified by the phrase “Facebook Social Plugin”. You may sign in to our site using your Facebook account. http://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

6.2 Twitter Inc.:

We use the social network plugins for Twitter Inc., The Twitter plug-in (tweet button), can be recognized by the Twitter logo on our site. When you visit a page of our website, that contains a Twitter button, a direct connection between your browser and the Twitter server is established. Twitter receives the information of your IP address visiting our web page. For more information, refer to the privacy policy of Twitter. If you do not wish that Twitter could assign your visit to our site, please log out from your Twitter account. You may sign in to our site using your Twitter account.

6.3 Google+:

Our website uses Google+ Plugins. All the functions and services related to the Real Estate Experts Limited app is the responsibility of Google, which is located in 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States. All the cookies, images, videos, statistics, and other components of Google+ are in order of Google’s terms. See the Privacy Statement and Privacy Policy of Google+. You may sign in to our site using your Google + account.

6.4 Google analytics:

is a web analytics tool that helps app owners understand how visitors engage with their apps. Google analytics collects information anonymously. It reports app trends without identifying individual visitors.

7. Important Information About Platform Permissions


Most mobile platforms (iOS, Android, etc.) have defined certain types of device data that apps cannot access without your consent. And these platforms have different permission systems for obtaining your consent. The iOS platform will alert you the first time the Real Estate Experts Limited app wants permission to access certain types of data and will let you consent (or not consent) to that request. Android devices will notify you of the permissions that the Real Estate Experts Limited app seeks before you first use the app, and your use of the app constitutes your consent. Sometimes these permissions require more explanation than the platforms themselves provide, and the permissions we request will change over time, so we’ve created these pages to serve as authoritative and up-to-date resources for our users. To learn about the platform-level permissions that the app seeks, please visit our new iOS Permissions page and Android Permissions page.

8. Privacy Protection for Children


We adhere to the United Kingdom Child Protection Laws. Trust UK (www.trustuk.org.uk) states that businesses will not market their products in any way that exploits children, nor will they collect information from children under 12 without first obtaining the permission of a parent or guardian. They will not collect personal data about adults from children. “The data subject has given his consent to the processing”-(Data Protection Act 1998, Schedule 2, paragraph 2).
For United States Users to www.realexperts.co.uk we adhere to the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA). This applies to commercial websites that are directed at children under 13 or, even if not so directed, knowingly collect information from children under the age of 13.The most far-reaching provision of COPPA requires that such websites must, before collecting, using or disclosing personal information from a child, obtain verifiable consent from the child's parent.
We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. If you are a parent or guardian and you learn that your Children have provided us with Personal Information, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Information from a child under age 13 without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

9. Push Notifications


We send you push notifications from time-to-time in order to update you about any events or promotions that we may be running. If you no longer wish to receive these types of communications, you may turn them off at the device level. To ensure you receive proper notifications, we will need to collect certain information about your device such as operating system and user identification information.

10. Opt Out


You can control your privacy preferences regarding email. You may update these preferences at any time. You may opt-out of receiving promotional emails from us regarding new features, Website, and special offers when registering for an account by unchecking the box that asks whether you would like to receive e-mail updates. You may unsubscribe from receiving promotional e-mails of certain types at any time by using the Unsubscribe page on our Site.

11. Safeguards in Place to Protect My Data?


While no website can promise complete security, we have incorporated the latest, technical, and physical security procedures designed to protect your personal data. Only authorized personnel are permitted to access personal data, and they may only do so for permitted business functions. Also, we use encryption when transmitting your private data between systems. We employ firewalls and intrusion detection systems to help prevent unauthorized persons from gaining access to your information.

12. Contact us


We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained. If you have any questions about our privacy practices or this policy, please contact us at Customer Service Support at
Email: contact@realexperts.co.uk
Phone: Telephone: +44(0)75 45 822 491

Company number: 09711887
Latest Revisions December 10th 2016
Email: contact@realexperts.co.uk
Phone: Telephone: +44(0)75 45 822 491